Hockey Fan Forums banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
44 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Day 1 : Saturday, February 11
Time [Torino]* Event
1:00 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group B: FIN - GER 3:30 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group A: SWE - RUS 6:00 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group B: USA - SUI 8:30 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group A: CAN - ITA

Day 2 : Sunday, February 12
Time [Torino]* Event
4:30 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group A: RUS - CAN
7:00 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group B: GER - USA

Day 3 : Monday, February 13
Time [Torino]* Event
3:00 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group A: SWE - ITA
5:30 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group B: FIN - SUI

Day 4 : Tuesday, February 14
Time [Torino]* Event
1:00 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group A: ITA - RUS
3:30 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group A: CAN - SWE
6:00 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group B: SUI - GER
8:30 p.m. Women's Preliminary Round - Group B: USA - FIN

Day 5 : Wednesday, February 15
Time [Torino]* Event
11:30 a.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: KAZ - SWE
1:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: ITA - CAN
3:30 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: SUI - FIN
5:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: GER - CZE
8:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: RUS - SVK
9:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: LAT - USA

Day 6 : Thursday, February 16
Time [Torino]* Event
12:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: FIN - ITA
1:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: CZE - SUI
4:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: SWE - RUS
5:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: SVK - LAT
8:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: CAN - GER
9:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: USA - KAZ

Day 7 : Friday, February 17
Time [Torino]* Event
1:00 p.m. Women's Playoff Round 5-8
5:00 p.m. Women's Semifinal
6:30 p.m. Women's Playoff Round 5-8
9:00 p.m. Women's Semifinal

Day 8 : Saturday, February 18
Time [Torino]* Event
11:30 a.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: KAZ - RUS
1:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: ITA - GER
3:30 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: CAN - SUI
5:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: SWE - LAT
8:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: SVK - USA
9:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: CZE - FIN

Day 9 : Sunday, February 19
Time [Torino]* Event
12:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: GER - SUI
1:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: RUS - LAT
4:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: SVK - KAZ
5:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: USA - SWE
8:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: CZE - ITA
9:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: FIN - CAN

Day 10 : Monday, February 20
Time [Torino]* Event
1:00 p.m. Women's Playoff Round 7-8
4:30 p.m. Women's Bronze Medal Game
5:00 p.m. Women's Playoff Round 5-6
8:30 p.m. Women's Gold Medal Game

Day 11 : Tuesday, February 21
Time [Torino]* Event
11:30 a.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: LAT - KAZ
12:30 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: SUI - ITA
3:30 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: FIN - GER
4:30 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group A: CAN - CZE
8:00 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: SWE - SVK
8:30 p.m. Men's Preliminary Round - Group B: USA - RUS

Day 12 : Wednesday, February 22
Time [Torino]* Event
4:30 p.m. Men's Quarterfinal
5:30 p.m. Men's Quarterfinal
8:30 p.m. Men's Quarterfinal
9:30 p.m. Men's Quarterfinal

Day 14 : Friday, February 24
Time [Torino]* Event
4:30 p.m. Men's Semifinal
9:00 p.m. Men's Semifinal

Day 15 : Saturday, February 25
Time [Torino]* Event
8:30 p.m. Men's Bronze Medal Game

Day 16 : Sunday, February 26
Time [Torino]* Event
2:00 p.m. Men's Gold Medal Game
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top