Hockey Fan Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Preliminary Rankings - Released November 2007

CZECH REPUBLIC

01. Tomas Kundratek, D, Trinec Jr.
02. Tomas Kubalik, C, Plzen Jr.
03. Roman Szturc, RW, Vitkovice Jr.
04. Petr Strapac, LW, Vitkovice Jr.
05. Jan Stransky, W, Plzen Jr.
06. Jan Kovar, C, Plzen Jr.
07. Dominik Pacovsky, W, Sparta Jr.
08. Ales Jezek, W, Budejovice Jr.
09. Vladimir Broz, D, Usti N. L. Jr.
10. Radko Gudas, D, Kladno Jr.
11. Jan Cesnek, W, Slavia Jr.
12. Vaclav Cejka, D, Litvinov Jr.
13. Jan Rutta, D, Plzen Jr.
14. Josef Klement, D, Budejovice Jr.
15. Martin Havran, C, Budejovice Jr.
16. Jaroslav Hafenrichter, W, Slavia Jr.
17. Jakub Musil, D, Zlin Jr.
18. Ondrej Sedivy, W, Vitkovice Jr.
19. Krystof Kafan, W, Litvinov Jr.
20. Michal Kempny, D, Skalica Jr.
21. Robert Krejnus, D, Pardubice Jr.
22. Lukas Mizerik, W, Liberec Jr.
23. Lukas Finsterle, W, Zlin Jr.
24. Petr Kafka, W, Sparta Jr.

Goaltenders
01. Dominik Furch, G, Slavia Jr.
02. Jakub Sedlacek, G, Zlin Jr.
03. Hynek Kudela, G, Vsetin Jr.
04. Filip Landsman, G, Pardubice Jr.

BELARUS

1. Sergei Karolik, LW, Junost Minsk

DENMARK

01. Philip Larsen, D, Boras
02. Oliver Lauridsen, D, Linkoping Jr.
03. Simon Dalsgaard, W, Herning
04. Alexander Bernsdorf-Jensen, W, Linkoping Jr.

FINLAND

01. Tomi Sallinen, C, Blues Jr.
02. Joonas Rask, C, Ilves Jr.
03. Pekka Jormakka, W, Jyp Jr.
04. Matias Sointu, W, Ilves Jr.
05. Teemu Hartikainen, W, Kalpa Jr.
06. Eetu Poysti, W, Hifk Jr.
07. Joonas Jalvanti, D, Pelicans
08. Joni Liljeblad, D, Karpat Jr.
09. Joonas Jarvinen, D, TPS
10. Matias Myttynen, C, Ilves Jr.
11. Jani Lajunen, C, Blues Jr.
12. Jesse Turkulainen, D, Sodertalje Jr.
13. Sami Blomqvist, W, Blues Jr.
14. Jasse Ikonen, LW, Kalpa Jr.
15. Martin Tuominen, W, TPS Jr.
16. Tony Vidgren, D, TPS Jr.
17. Aleksi Elorinne, D, Blues Jr.
18. Jani Helenius, C, Jokerit Jr.
19. Ilmari Pitkanen, W, Jokerit Jr.
20. Eero Elo, W, Lukko Jr.
21. Lassi Kokkala, C, TPS Jr.
22. Sakari Salminen, W, Jokerit Jr.
23. Olavi Vauhkonen, W, Jokerit Jr.
24. Ville Hietikko, D, HPK Jr.
25. Juha-Petteri Purolinna, D HIFK Jr.

Goaltenders
01. Harri Sateri, G, Tappara Jr.
02. Rasmus Rinne, G, HPK Jr.
03. Niko Sulkanen, G, Ilves Jr.
04. Antti Rautiola, G, Karpat Jr.
05. Joonas Kuusela, G, Pelicans Jr.

GERMANY

01. Jerome Flaake, LW, Koln
02. Soren Sturm, D, Koln
03. Marko Nowak, D, Dusseldorf Jr.
04. Philipp Riefers, RW, Krefeld Jr.
05. Toni Ritter, RW, Mannheim Jr.
06. Sinan Akdag, D, Krefeld
07. Patrick Geiger, LW, Eisbaren Berlin
08. Benedikt Brueckner, D, Mannheim Jr.
09. Steven Rupprich, RW, Eisbaren Jr.
10. Andre Huebscher, LW, Krefeld Jr.
11. Daniel Weiss, C, Eisbaren Jr.
12. Arthur Tegkajev, F, Dusseldorf Jr.

Goaltenders
01. Maximilian Tegkajev, G, Landshut Cann. Jr.
02. Sebastian Albrecht, G, Eisbaren Jr.
RUSSIA

01. Vyacheslav Voinov, D, Chelyabinsk
02. Yevgeny Grachev, C, Yaroslavl 2
03. Nikita Filatov, LW, CSKA 2
04. Dimitri Kostromitin, D, Chelyabinsk 2
05. Artem Gordeyev, RW, Ufa 2
06. Anton Korolev, RW, Leninogorsk
07. Vyacheslav Solodukhin, W, St. Petersburg
08. Kirill Petrov, LW, Kazan
09. Andrei Loktionov, C, Yaroslavl 2
10. Dimitri Kugryshev, RW, CSKA 2
11. Maxim Chudinov, D, Cherepovets
12. Dimitri Sayustov, W, Nizhny Novgorod
13. Anton Lazarev, RW, Mytischi 2
14. Pavel Doronin, D, Ufa
15. Pavel Chernov, C, Mytischi 2
16. Artem Maslov, C, Spartak 2
17. Anton Medvedev, C, Nizhny Novgorod
18. Pavel Taraskin, C, Spartak 2
19. Marat Fakhrutdinov, W, Nizhnekamsk
20. Dimitri Lugin, RW, Dynamo Moscow 2
21. Eduard Orlov, D, CSKA 2
22. Sergei Ostapchuk, W, Yaroslavl 2
23. Alexei Kolpakov, RW, Voskresensk 2
24. Anton Klementyev, D, Yaroslavl 2
25. Vjateslav Kulemin, RW, CSKA 2
26. Anatoli Nikontsev, RW, Chelyabinsk 2
27. Andrei Golyshev, RW, Nizhny Novgorod
28. Alexander Volzhankin, W, Omsk 2
29. Alexei Potapov, RW, Nizhny Novgorod
30. Fedor Averyushkin, LW, Spartak 2

Goaltenders
01. Sergei Bobrovsky, G, Novokuznetsk
02. Stanislav Galimov, G, Kazan

SLOVAKIA

01. Tomas Hricina, W, Kosice Jr.
02. Adam Lapsansky, W, Poprad
03. Martin Uhnak, W, Nitra Jr.
04. Marek Viedensky, C, Trencin Jr.
05. Marek Lison, W, Bratislava Jr.
06. Tomas Sykora, W, B. Bystrica Jr.
07. Martin Bakos, W, Spis. N. Ves Jr.
08. Michael Siska, D, Zloven Jr.
09. Matej Mucka, D, Bratislava Jr.
10. Peter Novajovsky, D, Bratislava Jr.
11. Richard Ficko, W, Poprad Jr.
12. Filip Kosecky, D, Topolcany
13. Frantisek Gerhat, RW, Bratislava Jr.
14. Jan Sykora, C, B. Bystrica Jr.
15. Peter Slimak, D, Kosice Jr.

Goaltenders
01. Tomas Halasz, G, Kosice Jr.
02. Matej Kristin, G, Dubnica

SWEDEN

01. Johan Motin, D, Farjestad
02. Mattias Tedenby, W, Hv 71 Jr.
03. Anton Gustavsson, C, Frolunda Jr.
04. Martin Lundberg, C, Skelleftea Jr.
05. Emil Bejmo, C, Skare
06. Sebastian Erixon, D, Timra
07. Johan Erkgards, W, Skare
08. Henrik Eriksson, C, Djurgarden Jr.
09. Lucas Sandstrom, W, Mora Jr.
10. Mattias Ekholm, D, Mora Jr.
11. Nicklas Lasu, W, Frolunda Jr.
12. Robin Olsson, D, Lulea Jr.
13. Erik Karlsson, D, Frolunda Jr.
14. Gustav Nyquist, C, Malmo Jr.
15. Johan Skinnars, W, Leksand Jr.
16. Carl Gustafsson, W, Djurgarden Jr.
17. Tobias Ternelius, D, Hv 71 Jr.
18, Anton Grundel, D, Skare
19. Henrik Thegel, W, Brynas Jr.
20. Joakim Mattsson, C, Modo Jr.
21. Gustav Thorell , W, Skare
22. Anton Blomkvist, D, Malmo Jr.
23. Filip Norman, C, Djurgarden Jr.
24. Dennis Bozic, D, Linkoping Jr.
25. Johannes Tornberg, W Lulea Jr.
26. Andre Petersson, W, Hv 71 Jr.
27. Robin Sterner, W, Skare
28. Markus Hedstrom, W, Skelleftea Jr.
29. David Ullstrom, W, Hv 71 Jr.
30. Daniel Despotovic, W, Sodertalje Jr.

Goaltenders
01. Andreas Lindback, G, Brynas
02. Jakob Markstrom, G, Brynas Jr.
03. Eddie Lack, G, Leksand
04. Christoffer Bengtsberg, G, Hv 71 Jr.
05. Mark Owuya, G, Djurgarden Jr.

SWITZERLAND

01. Roman Josi, D, Bern
02. Lukas Stoop, D, Davos
03. Patrick Geering, D, Gck Zurich
04. Etienne Froidevaux, LW, Bern
05. Gregory Sciaroni, C, Ambr
06. Dino Wieser, W, Davos
07. Pascal Berger, RW, Bern
08. Roman Schlagenhauf, C, Kloten Jr.
09. Kevin Lotscher, RW, Lausanne
10. Mauro Jorg, RW, Chur

Goaltenders
01. Lukas Flueler, G, Gck Zurich
02. Damiano Ciaccio, G, Fribourg
03. Sandro Zurkirchen, G, Zug Jr.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
2008 NHL Central Scouting Rankings


Midseason Rankings - Released January 2008

EUROPEAN SKATERS

001. Nikita Filatov, LW, CSKA (Russia)
002. Evgeny Grachev, C, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2)
003. Mattias Tedenby, W, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
004. Vjateslav Voinov, D, Chelyabinsk (Russia)
005. Roman Josi, D, Bern (Switzerland)
006. Anton Gustafsson, C, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
007. Dimitri Kugryshev, RW, CSKA 2 (Russia 2)
008. Viktor Tikhonov, W, Cherepovets (Russia)
009. Kristoffer Berglund, D, Bjorkloven (Sweden)
010. Tomas Kundratek, D, Prostejov (Czech Div. 1)
011. Joonas Rask, C/W, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.)
012. Johan Motin, D, Farjestad (Sweden)
013. Tomas Kubalik, C, Plzen (Czech)
014. Emil Bejmo, W, Farjestad/Skare (Sweden/Swe. Div. 2)
015. Dimitri Kostromitin, D, Chelyabinsk 2 (Russia 2)
016. Tomi Sallinen, C, Espoo Blues (Finland)
017. Anton Korolev, RW, St. Petersburg (Russia)
018. Philip Larsen, D, Boras (Sweden Div. 1)
019. Martin Lundberg, C, Skellefta Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
020. Andrei Loktionov, C/W, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2)
021. Jan Stransky, W, Plzen Jr. (Czech Jr.)
022. Roman Szturc, RW, Vitkovice Jr. (Czech Jr.)
023. Pekka Jormakka, RW, Jyp Jr. (Finland Jr.)
024. Sebastian Erixon, D, Timra (Sweden)
025. Lukas Stoop, D, Davos (Switzerland)
026. Sergei Ostapchuk, LW, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2)
027. Matias Sointu, W, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.)
028. Adam Lapsansky, C, Poprad (Slovakia)
029. Dimitri Sayustov, W, Nizhny Novgorod (Russia)
030. Jonathan Carlsson, D, Bjorkloven (Sweden Div. 1)
031. Petr Strapac, W, Vitkovice Jr. (Czech Jr.)
032. Vjateslav Solodukhin, W, St. Petersburg (Russia)
033. Kirill Petrov, LW, Kazan (Russia)
034. Dennis Bozic, D, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
035. Johan Erkgards, W, Farjestad/Skare (Sweden/Swe. Div. 2)
036. Henrik Eriksson, C, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
037. Maxim Chudinov, D, Cherepovets (Russia)
038. Radko Gudas, D, Beroun (Czech Div. 1)
039. Martin Uhnak, C, Nitra Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
040. Jan Kovar, C, Plzen Jr. (Czech Jr.)
041. Jerome Flaake, LW, Koln Jr. (Germany Jr.)
042. Oskars Cibulskis, D, LSPA Riga (Latvia)
043. Artem Demkov, W, Junost Minsk (Belarus)
044. Daniel Weiss, RW, Eisbaren Jr. (Germany Jr.)
045. Soren Sturm, D, Koln (Germany)
046. Teemu Hartikainen, W, Kalpa Jr. (Finland Jr.)
047. Artem Gordeyev, RW, Ufa (Russia)
048. Carl Gustafsson, W, Djurgarden (Sweden)
049. Patrick Geering, D, GCK Lions (Switzerland Jr.)
050. Toni Ritter, RW, Mannheim Jr. (Germany Jr.)
051. Anton Lazarev, RW, Mytischi 2 (Russia 2)
052. Eduard Orlov, D, CSKA 2 (Russia 2)
053. Marko Nowak, D, Dusseldorf Jr. (Germany Jr.)
054. Roberts Jekimovs, W, LSPA Riga (Latvia)
055. Mattias Ekholm, D, Mora Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
056. Nicklas Lasu, W, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
057. Pavel Chernov, C, Mytischi 2 (Russia 2)
058. Tomas Hricina, LW, Kosice Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
059. Andre Petersson, W, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
060. Eetu Poysti, W, HIFK (Finland)
061. Benedikt Brueckner, D, Mannheim Jr. (Germany Jr.)
062. Martin Ylven, W, Fredrikstad (Norway)
063. Erik Karlsson, D, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
064. Daniel Despotovic, W, Sodertalje Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
065. Artem Maslov, C, Spartak 2 (Russia 2)
066. Sinan Akdag, D, Krefeld (Germany)
067. Anton Medvedev, C, Nizhny Novgorod 2 (Russia 2)
068. Joni Liljeblad, D, Karpat Jr. (Finland Jr.)
069. Evgeny Rymarev, W, Kazzinc Torpedo (Kazakhstan)
070. Joakim Mattsson, C, MoDo Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
071. Pavel Taraskin, C/W, Spartak 2 (Russia 2)
072. Joonas Jarvinen, D, TPS (Finland)
073. Robert Johansson, LW, Vasteras Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
074. Etienne Froidevaux, C/W, Bern Jr. (Switzerland Jr.)
075. Erik Moe, D, Timra (Sweden)
076. Marat Fakhrutdinov, W, Nizhnekamsk (Russia)
077. Matias Myttynen, C, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.)
078. Gregory Sciaroni, LW, Ambri (Switzerland)
079. Artem Yarchuk, W, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2)
080. Edgars Ulescenko, W, Lspa Riga (Latvia)
081. Jani Lajunen, C, Espoo Blues Jr. (Finland Jr.)
082. Tim Brannholm, C/W, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
083. Tobias Forsberg, W, MoDo (Sweden)
084. Oscar Eklund, D, Djurgarden (Sweden)
085. Sergei Karolik, W, Junost Minsk (Belarus)
086. Patrick Geiger, LW, Eisbaren Jr. (Germany Jr.)
087. Jesse Turkulainen, D, Sodertalje Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
088. Dominik Pacovsky, W, Sparta Jr. (Czech Jr.)
089. Oliver Lauridsen, D, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
090. Janis Straupe, W, LSPA Riga (Latvia)
091. Maxim Trunev, W, Cherepovets 2 (Russia 2)
092. Thomas Larsson, W, Skelleftea (Sweden)
093. Lucas Sandstrom, W, Mora Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
094. Evgeny Kurbatov, D, Omsk (Russia)
095. Joonas Jalvanti, D, Pelicans (Finland)
096. Dino Wieser, W, Davos Jr. (Switzerland Jr.)
097. Simon Dalsgaard, W, Herning (Denmark)
098. Alexander Jensen, LW, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
099. Ales Jezek, W, Budejovice Jr. (Czech Jr.)
100. Alexei Kolpakov, RW, Voskresensk 2 (Russia 2)
101. Patrik Lundh, C, Malmo (Sweden Div. 1)
102. Marek Viedensky, C, Trencin Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
103. Ville Lajunen, D, Espoo Blues (Finland)
104. Vladimir Broz, D, Ust Nad Laben Jr. (Czech Jr.)
105. Dimitri Lugin, RW, Dynamo 2 (Russia 2)
106. Anton Klementyev, D, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2)
107. Kevin Lotscher, C/W, Lausanne Jr. (Switzerland Jr.)
108. Marek Lison, C/W, Bratislava Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
109. Sergei Drozd, W, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2)
110. Sebastian Blomstervall, C, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
111. Sami Blomqvist, LW, Espoo Blues Jr. (Finland Jr.)
112. Tomas Sykora, RW, B. Bystrica Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
113. Roman Schlagenhauf, C/W, Kloten Jr. (Switzerland Jr.)
114. Mihail Churlyayev, D, Magnitogorsk (Russia)
115. Robin Sterner, W, Farjestad/Skare (Sweden Jr./Div. 2)
116. Anton Grundel, D, Farjestad/Skare (Sweden Jr./Div. 2)
117. Pascal Berger, W, Bern Jr. (Switzerland Jr.)
118. Dimitri Klopov, RW, Nizhny Novgorod (Russia)
119. Jan Cesnek, W, Slavia Jr. (Czech Jr.)
120. Jasse Ikonen, C/W, Kalpa Jr. (Finland Jr.)
121. Martin Bakos, RW, Spisska Nova Ves (Slovakia Div. 1)
122. Philipp Riefers, RW, Krefeld Jr. (Germany Jr.)
123. Nikita Klyukin, C, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2)
124. Roman Lyuduchin, RW, Penza (Russia Div. 1)
125. Gustav Nyqvist, C, Malmo Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
126. Johan Skinnars, W, Leksand Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
127. Vaclav Cejka, D, Litvinov Jr. (Czech Jr.)
128. Michal Siska, D, Zvolen Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
129. Vjateslav Kulemin, RW, CSKA 2 (Russia 2)
130. Andrey Golyshev, RW, Nizhny Novg. 2 (Russia 2)
131. Alexander Volzhankin, W, Omsk 2 (Russia 2)
132. Alexei Potapov, RW, Nizhny Novg. 2 (Russia 2)
133. Tony Vidgren, D, TPS Jr. (Finland Jr.)
134. Martin Tuominen, W, TPS Jr. (Finland Jr.)
135. Jan Rutta, D, Plzen Jr. (Czech Jr.)
136. Marat Kalimulin, D, Togliatti (Russia)
137. Josef Klement, D, Budejovice Jr. (Czech Jr.)
138. Ilmari Pitkanen, LW, Jokerit Jr. (Finland Jr.)
139. Jani Helenius, C, Jokerit Jr. (Finland Jr.)
140. Fedor Averyushkin, LW, Spartak 2 (Russia 2)
141. Sebastian Pigache, W, Dusseldorf Jr. (Germany Jr.)
142. Matej Mucka, D, Bratislava Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
143. Peter Novajovsky, D, Bratislava Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
144. Petteri Rasi, W, Kalpa Jr. (Finland Jr.)
145. Sakari Salminen, W, Assat (Finland)
146. Lassi Kokkala, C, TPS (Finland)
147. Pavel Doronin, D, Ufa (Russia)
148. Olavi Vauhkonen, RW, Jokerit Jr. (Finland Jr.)
149. Martin Havran, D, Budejovice Jr. (Czech Jr.)
150. Andre Huebscher, LW, Krefeld Jr. (Germany Jr.)
151. Henrik Thegel, W, Brynas Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
152. Filip Norman, C, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
153. Gustav Thorell, W, Farejstad/Skare (Sweden Jr./Div. 2)
154. Johan Pettersson, D, Lulea Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
155. Ville Hietikko, D, HPK Jr. (Finland Jr.)
156. Johan Linnander, C, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
157. Aleksi Elorinne, D, Espoo Blues Jr. (Finland Jr.)
158. Richard Ficko, W, Poprad Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
159. Filip Kosecky, D, Topolcany Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
160. Yevgeny Timkin, W, Omsk 2 (Russia 2)
161. Jaroslav Hafenrichter, W, Slavia Jr. (Czech Jr.)
162. Jakub Musil, D, Zlin Jr. (Czech Jr.)
163. Steven Rupprich, W, Eisbaren Jr. (Germany Jr.)
164. Ondrej Sedivy, W, Vitkovice Jr. (Czech Jr.)
165. Krystof Kafan, W, Litvinov Jr. (Czech Jr.)
166. Frantisek Gerhat, RW, Bratislava Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
167. Jan Sykora, C, B. Bystrica Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
168. Peter Slimak, D, Kosice Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
169. Andrei Grenkov, D, Mytischi 2 (Russia 2)
170. Michal Kempny, D, Skalica Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
171. Robert Krejnus, D, Pardubice Jr. (Czech Jr.)
172. Ivan Kravchenko, C/W, Voskresensk 2 (Russia 2)
173. Lukas Mizerik, W, Liberec Jr. (Czech Jr.)
174. Lukas Finsterle, W, Zlin Jr. (Czech Jr.)
175. Anatoly Nikontsev, RW, Chelyabinsk 2 (Russia 2)
176. Petr Kafka, W, Sparta Jr. (Czech Jr.)
177. Juha-Petteri Purolinna, D, HIFK Jr. (Finland Jr.)
178. Maxim Matushkin, D, Bjorkloven Jr. (Sweden Jr.)

GOALTENDERS

01. Harri Sateri, Tappara Jr. (Finland Jr.)
02. Jakob Markstrom, Brynas Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
03. Anders Lindback, Brynas/Almtuna (Sweden/Swe. Div. 1)
04. Rasmus Rinne, HPK Jr. (Finland Jr.)
05. Dominik Furch, Slavia (Czech Rep.)
06. Eddie Lack, Leksand (Sweden Div. 1)
07. Mika Jarvinen, Kalpa (Finland)
08. Christofer Bengtsberg, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
09. Tomas Halasz, Kosice Jr. (Slovakia Jr.)
10. Sergei Bobrovsky, Novokuznetsk (Russia)
11. Joacim Eriksson, Brynas Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
12. Mark Owuya, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden Jr.)
13. Lukas Flueler, GCK Lions (Switzerland Div. 1)
14. Niko Sulkanen, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.)
15. Maximilian Engelbrecht, Landshut Jr. (Germany Jr.)
16. Antti Rautiola, Karpat Jr. (Finland Jr.)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2008 NHL Central Scouting Rankings


Final Rankings - Released April 2008

EUROPEAN SKATERS

FIRST ROUND

01. Nikita Filatov, LW, Russia
02. Kirill Petrov, RW, Russia
03. Mattias Tedenby, LW, Sweden
04. Erik Karlsson, D, Sweden
05. Anton Gustafsson, C, Sewden
06. Roman Josi, D, Swtizerland
07. Viktor Tikhonov, LW/RW, Russia
08. Vjateslav Voinov, D, Russia
09. Evgeny Grachev, C, Russia
10. Dmitri Kugryshev, RW, Russia
11 Philip Larsen, D, Sweden
12. Tomas Kundratek, D, Czech Republic
13. Johan Motin, D, Sweden
14. Kristoffer Berglund, D, Sweden
15. Andrei Loktionov, C, Russia
16. Sergei Ostapchuk, LW, Russia
17. David Ullstrom, LW/RW, Sweden
18. Lukas Stoop, D, Switzerland
19. Andre Petersson, LW/RW, Sweden
20. Joonas Rask, C/LW/RW, Finland
21. Tomas Kubalik, RW, Czech Republic
22. Jerome Flaake, LW, Germany
23. Jori Lehtera, C, Finland
24. Tomi Sallinen, C, Finland
25. Teemu Hartikainen, C, Finland
26. Dmitri Kostromitin, D, Russia
27. Emil Bejmo, C, Sweden
28. Jan Stransky, LW, Czech Republic
29. Anton Korolev, RW, Russia
30. Henrik Eriksson, C, Sweden

GOALTENDERS

01. Jacob Markstrom, Sweden
02. Harri Sateri, Finland
03. Anders Lindback, Sweden
04. Mikko Koskinen, Finland
05. Sergei Bobrovsky, Russia
06. Joacim Eriksson, Swden
07. Mika Jarvinen, Finland
08. Stanislav Galimov, Russia
09. Dominik Furchslavia, Czech Republic
10. Alexander Pechurski, Russia
11. Eddie Lack, Sweden
12. Lukas Flueler, Switzerland
13. Leonardo Genonidavos, Switzerland
14. Tomas Halasz, Slovakia
15. Rasmus Rinne, Finland
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top