Hockey Fan Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Released January 10, 2007

North American Skaters

Fifth Round

121. Jared Gomes, LW, Sarnia (OHL)
122. Jordy Christian, F, Moorhead High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
123. Paul Thompson, C/W, Jr. Monarchs (EJHL)
124. Matt Rust, C, U.S. National U-18
125. Baylor Dieter, D, Green Bay (USHL)
126. Jordan Knackstedt, RW, Moose Jaw (WHL)
127. Taylor Matson, C, Holy Angels (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
128. Joseph Lavin, D, U.S. National U-18
129. Branislav Rehus, RW, Peterborough (OHL)
130. P.K. Subban, D, Belleville (OHL)
131. Cade Fairchild, D, U.S. National U-18
132. Brett Leffler, RW, Regina (WHL)
133. Joe Stejskal, D, Grand Rapids High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
134. Keven Dupont, D, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL)
135. Juraj Valach, D, Tri-City (WHL)
136. Ondrej Roman, C, Spokane (WHL)
137. Drew Schiestal, D, Mississauga (OHL)
138. Colin Lidster, RW, Victory Honda Midget (MWEHL)
139. Robert Slaney, LW, Cape Breton (QMJHL)
140. Scott Freeman, C/RW, Bowmanville (Ont. Jr. A)
141. Colin Haas, F, Dallas Stars AAA (Texas Midget AAA)
142. Joey Haddad, LW, Pei (QMJHL)
143. Derek Claffey, D, Swift Current (WHL)
144. Joshua Turnbull, C, Waterloo (USHL)
145. Spencer Anderson, LW, Brampton (Ont. Jr. A)
146. Chris Vanduynhoven, D, Prince George (WHL)
147. Tommy Wingels, C, Cedar Rapids (USHL)
148. Simon Lacroix, D, Shawinigan (QMJHL)
149. Jarrett Toll, D, Tri-City (WHL)
150. Brennan Vargas, RW, U.S. National U-18

Sixth Round

151. Jeff Foss, D, Moorhead High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
152. Louie Caporusso, C, St. Michaels (Ont. Jr. A)
153. Michael Dorr, C, Roseville High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
154. Anthony Peluso, D/RW, Erie (OHL)
155. Michael Neal, LW, Belleville (OHL)
156. Brent Regner, D, Vancouver (WHL)
157. Brendan Smith, D, St. Michaels (Ont. Jr. A)
158. Josh Franklin, C, Noble and Greenough School (Mass.) (U.S. high school)
159. Marc-Antoine Desnoyers, D, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)
160. Vincent Loverde, D, Waterloo (USHL)
161. Travis Ehrhardt, D, Moose Jaw (WHL)
162. Philippe Garnier, D, Rimouski (QMJHL)
163. Lukas Vartovnik, C, Everett (WHL)
164. John Heffernan, LW, B.C. High (Mass.) (U.S. high school)
165. Danny Hobbs, C, Ohio (USHL)
166. Nick Layton, C, St. John's (QMJHL)
167. Keith Aulie, D, Brandon (WHL)
168. Scott Brannon, RW, Cape Breton (QMJHL)
169. Daniel Nycholat, D, Canmore (AJHL)
170. Tyler Kieffer, D, Stillwater High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
171. Brett Bruneteau, C, Omaha (USHL)
172. Joe Beaudette, C, Blaine High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
173. Dylan Manierka-Quaile, D, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)
174. Andrew White, C/RW, Halifax (QMJHL)
175. Dustin Jeffrey, C, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
176. Jamie Benn, LW, Victoria (BCHL)
177. Billy Maday, C, Waterloo (USHL)
178. Mark Arcobello, C, Yale (ECAC)
179. Alain Goulet, D, Aurora (Ont. Jr. A)
180. Brandon Bahnemann, C, Rochester Lourdes High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)

Seventh Round

181. Eric Frere, D, Calgary (WHL)
182. Alex Biega, D, Harvard (ECAC)
183. Derek Loisel, RW, Coon Rapids High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
184. Brandon Martell, D, Elk River High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
185. Alexandre S. Brunet, D, Rimouski (QMJHL)
186. Andrew Hamburg, C, Dallas Stars AAA (Texas Midget AAA)
187. Eric Tangradi, C, Belleville (OHL)
188. Travis Oleksuk, C, Sioux City (USHL)
189. Alex Grant, D, Saint John (QMJHL)
190. Brian Schack, D, U. of Minnesota (WCHA)
191. Patrick Kennedy, LW, St. Thomas (Ont. Jr. B)
192. Matt Bartkowski, D, Lincoln (USHL)
193. Bobby Farnham, C, Phillips-Andover Academy (Mass.) (U.S. high school)
194. Carter Camper, C, Lincoln (USHL)
195. Max Campbell, C, Strathroy (Ont. Jr. B)
196. Jan Kolarik, LW, Victoriaville (QMJHL)
197. Scott Pitt, C/LW, Orleans (Ont. Jr. A)
198. Daniel Lawson, D, Chicago (USHL)
199. Chris Terry, LW, Plymouth (OHL)
200. Trevor Nill, C, Compuware Midget (Detroit Midget AAA)
201. Craig Smith, C, Waterloo (USHL)
202. Pier-Oliver Michaud, C, Portland Jr. Pirates (Independent Jr.)
203. Matt Reber, W, Edina High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
204. Doug Leaverton, D, Mahoning Valley (NAHL)
205. Pier-Luc Champagne, C, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)
206. Joshua Levine, W, Bloomington-Jefferson High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
207. Bryan Rufenbach, D, Lindsay (Ont. Jr. A)
208. Brad McCabe, C, Alaska (NAHL)
209. Matthew Kang, LW, Kingston (OHL)
210. T.J. Syner, C, New England (EJHL)

North American Goaltenders

01. Trevor Cann, Peterborough (OHL)
02. Jeremy Smith, Plymouth (OHL)
03. Antoine Lafleur, P.E.I. (QMJHL)
04. Brad Phillips, U.S. National U-18
05. Andrew Engelage, Windsor (OHL)
06. Linden Rowat, Regina (WHL)
07. Bradley Eidsness, Okotoks (AJHL)
08. Tyson Sexsmith, Vancouver (WHL)
09. Andrew Loverock, Mississauga (OHL)
10. Nicola Riopel, Moncton (QMJHL)
11. Kent Patterson, Cedar Rapids (USHL)
12. Josh Unice, U.S. National U-18
13. Justin Leclerc, Lethbridge (WHL)
14. Brian Hogan, Lincoln (USHL)
15. John Murray , Kitchener (OHL)
16. Jeremie Dupont, Nebraska-Omaha (CCHA)
17. Lukas Flueler, Ottawa (OHL)
18. Reid Ellingson, Cloquet High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
19. Daryl Borden, Kingston (OHL)
20. John Muse, Noble and Greenough School (Mass.) (U.S. high school)
21. Lucas Lobsinger, Mississauga (OHL)
22. Mark Guggenberger, Richfield High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
23. Kurtis Mucha, Portland (WHL)
24. Tommy Legault, Rimouski (QMJHL)
25. Dan Dunn, Wellington (Ont. Jr. A)
26. Michael Swick, Sudbury (OHL)
27. Chris Rawlings, Powell River (BCHL)
28. Austin Lee, Fargo-Moorhead (NAHL)
29. Raffael D'Orso, Val D'Or (QMJHL)
30. Justin Gates, Lawrence High (Mass.) (U.S. high school)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Released January 10, 2007

North American Skaters

First Round

001. Angelo Esposito, C, Quebec (QMJHL)
002. James Van Riemsdyk, LW, U.S. National U-18
003. Sam Gagner, C, London (OHL)
004. Patrick Kane, RW, London (OHL)
005. Kyle Turris, C, Burnaby (BCHL);
006. Keaton Ellerby, D, Kamloops (WHL)
007. John Blum, D, Vancouver (WHL)
008. Karl Alzner, D, Calgary (WHL)
009. Brandon Sutter, C/RW, Red Deer (WHL)
010. Tommy Cross, D, Westminster School (Conn.) (U.S. high school)
011. Logan Couture, C, Ottawa (OHL)
012. Ryan McDonagh, D, Cretin-Derham High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
013. Kevin Shattenkirk, D, U.S. National U-18
014. David Skokan, C, Rimouski (QMJHL)
015. Jakub Voracek, RW, Halifax (QMJHL)
016. Keven Veilleux, C, Victoriaville (QMJHL)
017. Nick Ross, D, Regina (WHL)
018. David Perron, W, Lewiston (QMJHL)
019. Eric Doyle, D, Everett (WHL)
020. James O'Brien, C, U. of Minnesota (WCHA)
021. Colton Gillies, C, Saskatoon (WHL)
022. Zach Hamill, C, Everett (WHL)
023. Max Pacioretty, LW, Sioux City (USHL)
024. Mike Hoeffel, W, U.S. National U-18
025. Patrick White, C, Grand Rapids High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
026. Thomas Hickey, D, Seattle (WHL)
027. Colby Cohen, D, Lincoln (USHL)
028. Taylor Ellington, D, Everett (WHL)
029. Maxime Tanguay, C, Rimouski (QMJHL)
030. Nick Spaling, C, Kitchener (OHL)

Second Round

031. Nicholas Petrecki, LW, Omaha (USHL)
032. Stefan Legein, RW, Mississauga (OHL)
033. Akim Aliu, C/RW, Sudbury (OHL)
034. T.J. Galiardi, W, Dartmouth (ECAC)
035. Ted Ruth, D, U.S. National U-18
036. Oscar Moller, W, Chilliwack (WHL)
037. Zack Torquato, C, Erie (OHL)
038. Jean-Simon Allard, C, St. John's (QMJHL)
039. Matt Marshall, RW, Noble and Greenough School (Mass.) (U.S. high school)
040. Brett Maclean, LW, Oshawa (OHL)
041. Maxim Gratchev, LW, Rimouski (QMJHL)
042. Dana Tyrell, C/RW, Prince George (WHL)
043. Nick Palmieri, RW, Erie (OHL)
044. Drayson Bowman, C/LW, Spokane (WHL)
045. Olivier Fortier, C, Rimouski (QMJHL)
046. Michal Repik, RW, Vancouver (WHL)
047. John Negrin, D, Kootenay (WHL)
048. Ruslan Bashkirov, LW, Quebec (QMJHL)
049. Josh Kidd, D, Erie (OHL)
050. Ben Ryan, C, Des Moines (USHL)
051. Nick Larson, C, Hill-Murray School (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
052. Kevin Marshall, D, Lewiston (QMJHL)
053. John Lee, D, Moorhead High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
054. Spencer Machacek, RW, Vancouver (WHL)
055. Matt Fillier, C/LW, St. John's (QMJHL)
056. Alex Plante, D, Calgary (WHL)
057. Arron Alphonso, RW, Ottawa (OHL)
058. Yannick Weber, D, Kitchener (OHL)
059. T.J Brennan, D, St. John's (QMJHL)
060. Mark Katic, D, Sarnia (OHL)

Third Round

061. Nico Sacchetti, C, Virginia High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
062. Justin McCrae, C, Saskatoon (WHL)
063. Brad Malone, W, Sioux Falls (USHL)
064. Alexander Killorn, C, Deerfield Academy (Mass.) (U.S. high school)
065. Mario Kempe, RW, St. John's (QMJHL)
066. Andrew Clark, C/LW, Brandon (WHL)
067. Drew Mackenzie, D, Taft School (Conn.) (U.S. high school)
068. Aaron Palushaj, RW, Des Moines (USHL)
069. Matt Lahey, RW, Ottawa (OHL)
070. Bryan Cameron, C, Belleville (OHL)
071. Travis Erstad, W, Stevens Point High (Wis.) (U.S. high school)
072. Charles-Antoine Messier, C, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL)
073. David Stich, D, Saint John (QMJHL)
074. Dale Mitchell, RW, Oshawa (OHL)
075. Paul Postma, D, Swift Current (WHL)
076. Blake Kessel, D, Waterloo (USHL)
077. Drew Leblanc, W, Hermantown High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
078. Ben Blood, D, Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
079. Michael Ward, D, Lewiston (QMJHL)
080. Jake Hansen, W, White Bear Lake High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
081. Jonathan Carrier, D, Gatineau (QMJHL)
082. Corey Tropp, F, Sioux Falls (USHL)
083. Mickey Renaud, C, Windsor (OHL)
084. Dwight King, C/LW, Lethbridge (WHL)
085. Colton Sceviour, RW, Portland (WHL)
086. Marc-Andre Laroche, LW, Rimouski (QMJHL)
087. Casey Pierro-Zabotel, W, Merritt (BCHL)
088. John Albert, C, U.S. National U-18
089. Ben Winnett, LW, Salmon Arm (BCHL)
090. Tristin Llewellyn, D, Tri-City (USHL)

Fourth Round

091. Brett Sonne, C/LW, Calgary (WHL)
092. Logan Macmillan, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
093. C.J. Severyn, LW, U.S. National U-18
094. Paul Carey, C, Salisbury School (Conn.) (U.S. high school)
095. Randy Cameron, C, Moncton (QMJHL)
096. Matt Smyth, RW, Brampton (OHL)
097. Robin Bergman, C, Cedar Rapids (USHL)
098. Gianluca Caputi, LW, Mississauga (OHL)
099. Riley Nash, C, Salmon Arm (BCHL)
100. Robert Bortuzzo, D, Kitchener (OHL)
101. Adam Leblanc-Bourque, D, Shawinigan (QMJHL)
102. Justin Levac, LW, Brampton (OHL)
103. Tyler Johnson, C, Cloquet High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
104. Radek Meidl, LW, Seattle (WHL)
105. Brendan Nash, D, Cornell (ECAC)
106. Brian Gibbons, C, Salisbury School (Conn.) (U.S. high school)
107. Daniel Kelly, D, Kitchener (OHL)
108. Jeff Desjardins, C, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)
109. Calle Ridderwall, W, Tri-City (USHL)
110. Andrew Glass, LW, Noble and Greenough School (Mass.) (U.S. high school)
111. Roman Bashkirov, LW, Quebec (QMJHL)
112. Justin Falk, D, Spokane (WHL)
113. Ian Cole, D, U.S. National U-18
114. Matt Halischuk, RW, Kitchener (OHL)
115. Matthew Pistilli, RW, Gatineau (QMJHL)
116. Jan Eberle, RW, Seattle (WHL)
117. Nick Bonino, C, Avon Old Farms School (Conn.) (U.S. high school)
118. Patrik Lusnak, W, Sudbury (OHL)
119. Mitchell Czibere, C/LW, Vancouver (WHL)
120. Christopher Didomenico, C, Saint John (QMJHL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2007 NHL Central Scouting Final Rankings (N.A Skaters)

Released April 25, 2007

North American Skaters

First Round

001. Kyle Turris, C, Burnaby (BCHL)
002. Patrick Kane, RW, London (OHL)
003. James Van Riemsdyk, LW, U.S. (National U-18)
004. Keaton Ellerby, D, Kamloops (WHL)
005. Karl Alzner, D, Calgary (WHL)
006. Sam Gagner, C, London (OHL)
007. Jakub Voracek, RW, Halifax (QMJHL)
008. Angelo Esposito, C, Quebec (QMJHL)
009. Zach Hamill, C, Everett (WHL)
010. David Perron, W, Lewiston (QMJHL)
011. Ryan McDonagh, D, Cretin-Derham High (Minn.) (U.S. high school)
012. Tommy Cross, D, Westminster School (Conn.) (U.S. high school)
013. Stefan Legein, RW, Mississauga (OHL)
014. Brett Maclean, LW, Oshawa (OHL)
015. Dana Tyrell, C/RW, Prince George (WHL)
016. Max Pacioretty, LW, Sioux City (USHL)
017. Jonathon Blum, D, Vancouver (WHL)
018. Nick Ross, D, Regina (WHL)
019. Logan Couture, C, Ottawa (OHL)
020. Oscar Moller, W, Chilliwack (WHL)
021. Nicholas Petrecki, LW, Omaha (USHL)
022. Mike Hoeffel, W, U.S. (National U-18)
023. Patrick White, C, Tri-City (USHL)
024. Nick Spaling, C, Kitchener (OHL)
025. Colby Cohen, D, Lincoln (USHL)
026. Thomas Hickey, D, Seattle (WHL)
027. William Sweatt, LW, Colorado College (WCHA)
028. Brandon Sutter, C/RW, Red Deer (WHL)
029. T.J Brennan, D, St. John's (QMJHL)
030. Colton Gillies, C, Saskatoon (WHL)

Second Round

031. T.J. Galiardi, W, Dartmouth (ECAC)
032. Ted Ruth, D, U.S. (National U-18)
033. Keven Veilleux, C, Victoriaville (QMJHL)
034. Kevin Shattenkirk, D, U.S. (National U-18)
035. Ruslan Bashkirov, LW, Quebec (QMJHL)
036. Drayson Bowman, C/LW, Spokane (WHL)
037. Ben Ryan, C, Des Moines (USHL)
038. James O'Brien, C, U. of Minnesota (WCHA)
039. Taylor Ellington, D, Everett (WHL)
040. David Skokan, C, Rimouski (QMJHL)
041. Akim Aliu, C/RW, Sudbury (OHL)
042. Logan Macmillan, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
043. Bryan Cameron, C, Belleville (OHL)
044. Olivier Fortier, C, Rimouski (QMJHL)
045. Dale Mitchell, RW, Oshawa (OHL)
046. Maxim Gratchev, LW, Rimouski (QMJHL)
047. Kevin Marshall, D, Lewiston (QMJHL)
048. Robert Bortuzzo, D, Kitchener (OHL)
049. Matt Fillier, C/LW, St. John's (QMJHL)
050. Mario Kempe, RW, St. John's (QMJHL)
051. Mitch Fadden, C, Lethbridge (WHL)
052. Spencer Machacek, RW, Vancouver (WHL)
053. Yannick Weber, D, Kitchener (OHL)
054. Jean-Simon Allard, C, St. John's (QMJHL)
055. Alexander Killorn, C, Deerfield High School, Massachusetts
056. Nico Sacchetti, C, Virginia High School, New Mexico
057. Brad Malone, C/LW, Sioux Falls (USHL)
058. Michal Repik, RW, Vancouver (WHL)
059. Mark Katic, D, Sarnia (OHL)
060. Maxime Tanguay, C, Rimouski (QMJHL)

Third Round

061. Zack Torquato, C, Erie (OHL)
062. Luca Caputi, LW, Mississauga (OHL)
063. Matt Marshall, C/RW, Nobles High School, Massachusetts
064. Riley Nash, C, Salmon Arm (BCHL)
065. Jake Hansen, W, Sioux Falls (USHL)
066. Nick Palmieri, RW, Erie (OHL)
067. Paul Postma, D, Swift Current (WHL)
068. Brendan Smith, D, St. Michaels (Ont. Jr. A)
069. Eric Doyle, D, Swift Current (WHL)
070. Drew MacKenzie, D, Taft School High School, Connecticut
071. Justin McCrae, C, Saskatoon (WHL)
072. Alex Plante, D, Calgary (WHL)
073. David Stich, D, Saint John (QMJHL)
074. Justin Falk, D, Spokane (WHL)
075. Casey Pierro-Zabotel, C, Merritt (BCHL)
076. Matt Lahey, RW, Ottawa (OHL)
077. Andrew Clark, C/LW, Brandon (WHL)
078. Paul Thompson, C/W, Jr. Monarchs (EJHL)
079. Josh Kidd, D, Erie (OHL)
080. Radek Meidl, LW, Seattle (WHL)
081. Ian Cole, D, U.S. (U-18)
082. Arron Alphonso, RW, Ottawa (OHL)
083. Charles-Antoine Messier, C, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL)
084. Daniel Kelly, D, Kitchener (OHL)
085. John Negrin, D, Kootenay (WHL)
086. Drew Leblanc, C, Chicago (USHL)
087. Andrew Glass, LW, Nobles (High-MA)
088. Christopher Didomenico, C, Saint John (QMJHL)
089. Nick Bonino, C, Avon Old Farms High School, Connecticut
090. Ben Winnett, LW, Salmon Arm (BCHL)

Fourth Round

091. Roman Bashkirov, RW, Quebec (QMJHL)
092. John Lee, D, Waterloo (USHL)
093. Eric Tangradi, C, Belleville (OHL)
094. Brett Sonne, C/LW, Calgary (WHL)
095. Joe Stejskal, D, Grand Rapids High School, Minnesota
096. Colton Sceviour, C/RW, Portland (WHL)
097. Travis Erstad, C/RW, Lincoln (USHL)
098. Jordan Knackstedt, RW, Moose Jaw (WHL)
099. Blake Kessel, D, Waterloo (USHL)
100. Paul Carey, C, Salisbury (High-CT)
101. Aaron Palushaj, RW, Des Moines (USHL)
102. P.K. Subban, D, Belleville (OHL)
103. Max Campbell, C, Strathroy (Ont. Jr. B)
104. Dwight King, C/LW, Lethbridge (WHL)
105. C.J. Severyn, LW, USA (U-18)
106. Jeff Desjardins, C, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)
107. Jamie Benn, LW, Victoria (BCHL)
108. Keith Aulie, D, Brandon (WHL)
109. Nick Larson, C, Omaha (USHL)
110. Mickey Renaud, C, Windsor (OHL)
111. Brent Regner, D, Vancouver (WHL)
112. Maxime Mallette, D, Gatineau (QMJHL)
113. Cameron Lanoue, RW, St. Paul's School, New Hampshire
114. Corey Tropp, RW, Sioux Falls (USHL)
115. Matt Frattin, RW, Fort Saskatchewan (AJHL)
116. Ben Blood, D, Shattuck St. Mary's High School, Minnesota
117. Brett Leffler, RW, Regina (WHL)
118. Jordy Christian, F, Sioux Falls (USHL)
119. Jack Downing, W, Omaha (USHL)
120. Patrik Lusnak, W, Sudbury (OHL)

Fifth Round

121. Louie Caporusso, C/LW, St. Michaels (Ontario. Jr. A)
122. John Albert, C, USA (U-18)
123. Robin Bergman, C/LW, Cedar Rapids (USHL)
124. Drew Schiestel, D, Mississauga (OHL)
125. Juraj Valach, D, Tri-City (WHL)
126. Robert Slaney, C/LW, Cape Breton (QMJHL)
127. Mitchell Czibere, C/LW, Vancouver (WHL)
128. Calle Ridderwall, W, Tri-City (USHL)
129. Randy Cameron, C, Moncton (QMJHL)
130. Taylor Matson, C, Des Moines (USHL)
131. Adam Leblanc-Bourque, D, Shawinigan (QMJHL)
132. Jeffrey Foss, D, Sioux Falls (USHL)
133. Ben Smith, F, Boston College (Hockey East)
134. Tristin Llewellyn, D, Tri-City (USHL)
135. Evan Oberg, D, Camrose (AJHL)
136. Joe Beaudette, C, Omaha (USHL)
137. Dustin Jeffrey, C, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
138. Josh Franklin, C, Nobles High School, Massachusetts
139. Scott Brannon, RW, Cape Breton (QMJHL)
140. Tyler Kieffer, D, Stillwater (High-MN)
141. Josh Godfrey, D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
142. Jonathan Carrier, D, Gatineau (QMJHL)
143. Barry Almeida, C, Omaha (USHL)
144. Tyler Johnson, C, Cloquet High School, Minnesota
145. Jason Gregoire, LW, Lincoln (USHL)
146. Derek Claffey, D, Swift Current (WHL)
147. Danny Hobbs, C/RW, Ohio (USHL)
148. Simon Lacroix, D, Shawinigan (QMJHL)
149. Andrew Conboy, LW, Omaha (USHL)
150. Nick Layton, C, St. John's (QMJHL)

Sixth Round

151. Jan Eberle, RW, Seattle (WHL)
152. Baylor Dieter, D, Green Bay (USHL)
153. Michael Neal, LW, Belleville (OHL)
154. Matthew Pistilli, RW, Gatineau (QMJHL)
155. Michael Biega, LW, Salisbury High School, Connecticut
156. Michael Ward, D, Lewiston (QMJHL)
157. Jarrett Toll, D, Tri-City (WHL)
158. Billy Maday, C, Waterloo (USHL)
159. Matt Smyth, RW, Brampton (OHL)
160. Ondrej Roman, C, Spokane (WHL)
161. Tommy Wingels, C, Cedar Rapids (USHL)
162. Chris Van Duynhoven, D, Prince George (WHL)
163. Marc-Antoine Desnoyers, D, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
164. Matt Halischuk, RW, Kitchener (OHL)
165. Joseph Lavin, D, U.S. (U-18)
166. Daniel Nycholat, D, Canmore (AJHL)
167. Matt Rust, C, U.S. (U-18)
168. Justin Levac, LW, Brampton (OHL)
169. Brendon Nash, D, Cornell (ECAC)
170. Brett Parnham, C, Oshawa (OHL)
171. Spencer Anderson, LW, Brampton (Ont. Jr. A)
172. Matthew Kang, LW, Kingston (OHL)
173. Ryan Hayes, RW, U.S. (U-18)
174. Jared Gomes, LW, Sarnia (OHL)
175. Chris Terry, LW, Plymouth (OHL)
176. Brandon Martell, D, Elk River High School, Minnesota
177. Corey Cowick, LW, Oshawa (OHL)
178. Scott Freeman, LW/RW, Bowmanville (Ont. Jr. A)
179. Brennan Vargas, RW, U.S. (U-18)
180. Lukas Vartovnik, C, Everett (WHL)

Seventh Round

181. Justin Courtnall, LW, Burnaby (BCHL)
182. Joey Haddad, LW, PEI (QMJHL)
183. Anthony Peluso, D, Erie (OHL)
184. Justin Vaive, LW, U.S. (U-18)
185. Daniel Bartek, W, Brandon (WHL)
186. Brandon Bahnemann, C, Rochester Lourdes (High-MN)
187. Christian Morissette, W, St. Andrews (Ontario Jr. A)
188. Philippe Ringuette, C, St. Andrews (Ontario. Jr. A)
189. Cade Fairchild, D, USA (U-18)
190. Alain Goulet, D, Aurora (Ontario Jr. A)
191. Branislav Rehus, RW, Peterborough (OHL)
192. Patrick Kennedy, LW, St. Thomas (Ontario Jr. B)
193. Matt Robertson, C, Prince Albert (WHL)
194. Keven Dupont, D, Rimouski (QMJHL)
195. Scott Pitt, C, Orleans (CJHL)
196. Alex Grant, D, Saint John (QMJHL)
197. Matt Reber, W, Edina High School, Minnesota
198. Patrick Cusack, D, Lewiston (QMJHL)
199. Brad McCabe, C, Texas (NAHL)
200. Carter Camper, C, Lincoln (USHL)
201. Dion Knelson, LW, Alaska-Fairbanks (CCHA)
202. Travis Ehrhardt, D, Moose Jaw (WHL)
203. Brian Schack, D, U of Minnesota (WCHA)
204. Chris Langkow, C, Spokane (WHL)
205. Yves Bastien, LW, Peterborough (OHL)
206. T.J. Syner, C, New England (EJHL)
207. Joshua Turnbull, C, Waterloo (USHL)
208. Patrick Maroon, LW, St. Louis (NAHL)
209. Justin Braun, D, Mass-Amherst (Hockey East)
210. Ryan McKiernan, D, New Jersey Hitmen (EJHL)

North American Goaltenders

01. Jeremy Smith, Plymouth (OHL)
02. Trevor Cann, Peterborough (OHL)
03. Antoine Lafleur, PEI (QMJHL)
04. Linden Rowat, Regina (WHL)
05. Bradley Eidsness, Okotoks (AJHL)
06. Nicola Riopel, Moncton (QMJHL)
07. Mark Guggenber, Germany, Richfield High School, Minnesota
08. Tyson Sexsmith, Vancouver (WHL)
09. Brad Phillips, U.S. (U-18)
10. Reid Ellingson, Cloquet High School, Minnesota
11. Scott Darling, Capital District (EJHL)
12. Kent Patterson, Cedar Rapids (USHL)
13. Andrew Loverock, Mississauga (OHL)
14. Lukas Flueler, Ottawa (OHL)
15. Josh Unice, U.S. (U-18)
16. Kurtis Mucha, Portland (WHL)
17. Kieran Millan, Spruce Grove (AJHL)
18. Brian Hogan, Lincoln (USHL)
19. John Murray, Kitchener (OHL)
20. Justin Leclerc, Lethbridge (WHL)
21. Andrew Engelage, Windsor (OHL)
22. John Muse, Nobles High School, Massachusetts
23. Jeremie Dupont, Nebraska-Omaha (CCHA)
24. Torrie Jung, Kelowna (WHL)
25. Dan Dunn, Wellington (Ont. Jr. A)
26. Tommy Legault, Rimouski (QMJHL)
27. Mike Murphy, Belleville (OHL)
28. Raffael D'Orso, Val-d'Or (QMJHL)
29. Allen York, Camrose (AJHL)
30. Daryl Borden, Kingston (OHL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,229 Posts
Were not the final rankings released last week? With Kyle Turris as the Number 1 North American Skater, and Cherapanov as the No. 1 European Skater.

Never mind I just saw the post you had about working on the final rankings, my bad.
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top